Privacy Policy

We promise we will NEVER share, rent or sell your information to any other organisation. Likewise, we do not store any information regarding financial transactions of any kind. We take the privacy of our customers very seriously. Please read the following policy to understand how we will treat your personal information when you use our site. Any changes to this policy will be posted on our website.

GUARANTEE

After completing the Full Throttle G.R.O.W. programme and using our principles for a minimum of one year in your business, you haven’t seen an increase in business that more than covers the cost of this system … Then we will happily refund you your money, with no questions asked. And we are giving you a full year to prove how the system works for you! return to top

TRAINING REFUND & CANCELLATION POLICY:

We ask that all training paid for either at the time of booking or 7 days prior to the training taking place. If for whatever reason you need to change the dates of your training we will re-schedule this for you. Should you not be able to transfer your training we will refund 100% in full providing 30 days notice is given. If cancellation is less than the required 30 days then we may need to make a small administration charge of no more than 15% of the total cost of training. Refund will normally be given to you within 7 days of request. return to top

How we Collect your Information

We do not collect personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us and we collect, process and use personal information only for performing the relevant service selected by you. That information will be gathered when you come onto our site to provide feedback in an online survey, request product information, request a contact from a sales representative and/or save a product configuration on our web site. return to top

The Information we Collect

The personal information that may be gathered includes your name, fax, telephone number, street address and e-mail address. You may also be asked for further information about yourself such as your job category and your industry type, your company name and job title, and the number of people in your company. return to top

What we do with your information

We use your personal information to provide you with a personalised service. If you have chosen to receive them, we will also use your information to provide you with e-mail updates. If you wish to be removed from this service please e-mail us atgrow@spiritofvenus.co.uk with your full name and e-mail address and we will remove you from the mailing list. We will confirm your removal from the mailing list by e-mailing you. We may also use your information to process any transactions you undertake with us and for internal administration and analysis. return to top

Sharing Information

We will use best efforts to not transfer information that personally identifies you to anyone else without your knowledge and approval at the time it is collected from you. You will also have the opportunity then to indicate whether you wish to decline to receive promotional or marketing material about other products and services of ours or others. Please note, however, that we do intend to contact you about matters that affect your use of our site such as the status of your orders or direct requests for information. We will release personally identifiable information if compelled by law. We do not sell, rent or trade your personal information to third parties. return to top

Updating or Deleting your Data

The information we hold about you will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by e-mailing us at grow@spiritofvenus.co.uk. If you find any inaccuracies, we will assist you to review, to delete or to correct or update your personal information that you have previously provided. If at any time you believe that we have not adhered to our policy with respect to protecting your privacy, or if you have questions regarding the collecting and/or use of your personal information or regarding our privacy policy, please contact us. We will use all commercially reasonable efforts to promptly address your concern. return to top

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site. This table explains the cookies we use, their Category and why they are used in our site.

Category 1 – Strictly Necessary Cookies

These cookies enable services you have specifically asked for. These cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies, services you have asked for, like shopping baskets, cannot be provided.

Cookie

Name

Description

Expiry

Session Cookies PHPSESSID This cookie contains a session ID which is a mechanism for distinguishing different users’ visits when multiple users are visiting the website at the same time. It is essential for interactive use of the site. For more information see their website. On closing the web browser

Category 2 – Performance Cookies

These cookies collect anonymous information about the pages visited by you. These cookies collect information about how visitors use a website, for instance which pages visitors go to most often, and if they get error messages from web pages. These cookies don’t collect information that identifies a visitor. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. It is only used to improve how a website works. By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

Cookie

Name

Description

Expiry

Google Analytics _utma This cookie is typically written to the browser upon the first visit to our site from that web browser. If the cookie has been deleted by the browser operator, and the browser subsequently visits our site, a new __utma cookie is written with a different unique ID. This cookie is used to determine unique visitors to our site and it is updated with each page view. Additionally, this cookie is provided with a unique ID that Google Analytics uses to ensure both the validity and accessibility of the cookie as an extra security measure.Click here for an overview of privacy at Google 2 years from set/update
Google Analytics _utmb This cookie is used to establish and continue a user session with our site. When a user views a page on our site, the Google Analytics code attempts to update this cookie. If it does not find the cookie, a new one is written and a new session is established. Each time a user visits a different page on our site; this cookie is updated to expire in 30 minutes, thus continuing a single session for as long as user activity continues within 30-minute intervals. This cookie expires when a user pauses on a page on our site for longer than 30 minutes. 30 minutes  from set/update
Google Analytics _utmc This cookie is no longer used by the tracking code implemented on this site.Historically, this cookie operated in conjunction with the __utmb cookie to determine whether or not to establish a new session for the user. For backwards compatibility purposes with sites still using the urchin.js tracking code, this cookie will continue to be written and will expire when the user exits the browser. 30 minutes  from set/update
Google Analytics _utmv The __utmv cookie allows us to set custom variables e.g. to gain insight as to which particular PDF files have been downloaded or which button on a page a visitor has clicked. 6 months  from set/update
Google Analytics _utmz This cookie stores the type of referral used by the visitor to reach our site, whether via a direct method, a referring link, a website search, or a campaign such as an ad or an email link. It is used to calculate search engine traffic, ad campaigns and page navigation within our own site. The cookie is updated with each page view to our site. 6 months   from set/update

To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Category 3 – Functionality Cookies

These cookies remember choices you make to improve your experience. These cookies allow the website to remember choices you make (such as your user name, language or the region you are in) and provide enhanced, more personal features. These cookies can be used to remember changes you have made to text size, fonts and other parts of web pages that you can customise. They may also be used to provide services you have asked for such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. The information these cookies collect may be anonymised and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites. By using these functions on our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

Cookie

Name

Description

Expiry

Comments cookies comment_author comment_author_email comment_author_url When visitors comment on our blog, they too get cookies stored on their computer. This is purely a convenience, so that the visitor won’t need to re-type all their information again when they want to leave another comment. The comments cookies are set to expire a little under one year from the time they’re set.
Ultimate Footer Ads ufa ufa_ads This pop up at the foot of the home page reminds visitors to sign up for our free newsletter, the cookies are used to ensure the pop up does not appear after it has been filled in on your current visit to the site. ufa expires after the current see ion. ufa_ads expires after 7 days.

Most web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

YouTube cookies

We embed videos from our official YouTube channel using YouTube’s privacy-enhanced mode. This mode may set cookies on your computer once you click on the YouTube video player, but YouTube will not store personally-identifiable cookie information for playbacks of embedded videos using the privacy-enhanced mode. To find out more please visit YouTube’s embedding videos information page. return to top

Web Site Logging

If you visit our website to browse, read, or download information, we collect and store some “visitor information” from you, such as the name of the domain and host from which you access the Internet, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the computer you are using, the date and time you access our website, and the Internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our website. We use this information to measure the traffic on our website and to help us make our website more useful. This information is periodically deleted. return to top

Data Protection

In the UK we operate in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully. return to top

By disclosing your personal information to us using this website, e-mail or over the telephone, you consent to the collection, storage and processing of your personal information by us in the manner set out in this privacy policy. return to top If you still have any concerns about our privacy policy, would like to request a copy of your personal data, change or delete your personal data or opt-out from receiving any future information from us, please contact us at: grow@spiritofvenus.co.uk return to top

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *